Peeled Pumpkin Seed

$4.99

In Stock

Short Description

Description

Also Known As: Pepita Natural

Rich in Nutrients

Peeled Pumpkin Seeds, also known as pepitas, are a nutritional powerhouse packed with essential vitamins and minerals. They are an excellent source of protein, healthy fats, magnesium, zinc, and antioxidants, making them a healthy addition to your diet.

Versatile Culinary Uses

Peeled Pumpkin Seeds are incredibly versatile and can be used in a variety of culinary applications. Enjoy them as a healthy snack on their own or add them to salads, oatmeal, and yogurt for a delightful crunch. They can also be incorporated into baking recipes such as bread, muffins, and cookies, or used as a topping for soups and stir-fries. Their mild, nutty flavor complements both sweet and savory dishes.

Health Benefits

Including Peeled Pumpkin Seeds in your diet offers numerous health benefits. They support heart health, boost immune function, and promote healthy digestion. Their high magnesium content helps regulate blood pressure and maintain healthy bones. Additionally, the antioxidants in pumpkin seeds can help reduce inflammation and protect against chronic diseases.

Quality and Freshness

At Don Juan Chiles, we prioritize quality and freshness in our Peeled Pumpkin Seeds. Our seeds are carefully selected and processed to retain their natural flavor and nutritional value. Whether you’re looking for a nutritious snack or an ingredient to enhance your meals, our Peeled Pumpkin Seeds are a delicious and healthy choice.

Additional information

Weight 2 oz
Size

2oz

  Website by Neon Pig Creative